ANGELA MARSHALL MAKEUP ARTISTRY
PRIVACY POLICY

Angela Marshall Makeup Artistry values your privacy and therefore we are committed to protecting your personal information. We uphold the standards and principles of Privacy Act 1988 which govern the way we collect, use, disclose, store and dispose of personal information. Please note that this privacy policy is for this website only. We reserve the right to make changes without prior notice, all information will be available on our website.

 

Collection of personal information

 

  1. The personal information we collect is for the primary purpose of our services to you. All personal information is voluntarily submitted. Unless otherwise consented by you and appropriate for other purposes, personal information is kept secure and for your service.

Disclosure of personal information

  1. Personal information is kept secure; however, it may be shared with the following reasons:

  • Where to comply for legal reasons

  • To protect and defend rights or property of Angela Marshall Makeup Artistry

  • To protect or prevent potential fraud or wrongdoing 

  • For legal liabilities 

  2. Information collected is not shared with other companies for commercial or marketing purposes without written           consent.

Maintenance and upkeep 

  1. We like to keep all information up to date and accurate; if you find that your information has changed, please advise us so that we may keep our records of your information up to date.

Security of personal information

  1. All personal information is kept secure in a reasonable manner which protects it from misuse, modification or discloure. Only authorised personnel who have agreed to keeping information secure such as contractors and employees may gain access to information regarding an appointment.

Access to your information

  1. If you would like to have access to your personal information which we hold, we will provide you your information (unless unable due to law). You will need to send us an email at contact@amma.net.au with proof of identity before we can release the information to you. Please note there may be administration fee for a copy of the information.

Cookie/Tracking Technology

 

  1. This website may use cookie and tracking technology. Cookie and tracking technology is useful for gathering information to help improve your experience and can also help customise the site for visitors. Further, at any point cookies can be deleted. Cookies can be used First Party (such as site analytics) and Third Party (such as advertising, marketing etc) if other applications are used. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Privacy policy enquiries

If you have any further enquiries, please contact us at contact@amma.net.au

Aug 2020.

© 2020 Angela Marshall Makeup Artistry

    Terms & Conditions            Privacy Policy